[PROFILE] MonstaX

New boyband from Starship Entertaiment.. From No Mercy audition..

Stage name: I.M
Full Name: Im Chang Kyun
Birthday: 26th January 1996
Position: Rapper
– Last trainee member who join No Mercy (at the 4th mission)
– Real maknae

image

Stage name: Minhyuk
Full name: Lee Minhyuk
Birthday: 3rd November 1994
Position: Vocal
Blood: A

image

Stage name: Wonho
Full name: Shin Ho Seok
Birthday: 1st March 1992
Position: Vocal
Blood: B
– From rich family but got bangkrupt (watch No Mercy ep.10)

image

Stage name: Hyungwon
Full name: Chae Hyungwon
Birthday: 15th January 1994
Position: Dance
Blood: O
– Former Starship’s model

image

Stage name: Kihyun
Full name: Yoo Kihyun
Birthday: 22nd November 1993
Position: Vocal
Blood: B
– Have beautiful voice that can’t compare with K.Will “he (Kihyun) won’t like, if his voice compared with K.Will”
– but sometimes his voice cracked😀

image

Stage name: Shownu
Full name: Son Hyunwoo
Birthday: 18th June 1992
Position: Vocal
Blood: O
– Former JYP’ trinee (with JB n Jr.
– Former Lee Hyori’s dancer team before join Starahip trinee

image

Stage name: Jooheon
Full name: Lee Jooheon
Birthday: 6th October 1994
Position: Rapper
Blood type: O
– Bestfriend and Frenemies of #Gun who got eliminated at the final episode

image

My former bias from No Mercy is Yoosu, but unlucky he got eliminated.. ㅠㅠ

image

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s